Peninsula Youth Wrestling League Tournament
March 30 & 31, 2001

Abbreviations used:
First letter of weightclass indicates division P for PeeWee, B for Bantam, M for Midget, N for Novice, S for Schoolboy/girl, and C for Cadet.
Teams
COB = Cobras
GLO = Gloucester
JAG = Jaguars
LAN = Lancaster
MAT = Mathews
MON = Monarchs
NK= New Kent
P2W = Pin 2 Win
POQ = Poquoson
SYW = Smithfield
TAB = Tabb
WAR = Warwick
WWC = Williamsburg
YA = Youth America

Weight: P37.8
1st: Bradley Reynolds SYW
2nd: Kirby Gross P2W
3rd: Tommy Cleckner JAG

Weight: P42.4
1st: Dallas Coombs SYW
2nd: Rafiq Baskerville MON
3rd: Zach Evans GLO

Weight: P46.3
1st: Russell Fly WWC
2nd: Nicholas Kennedy SYW
3rd: LeRoy Washington MON
4th: Kenneth Smith GLO

Weight: P47.8
1st: Brody Scott WWC
2nd: Cody Hyle SYW
3rd: Jacob Cheatham COB
4th: Reid Eaton NK

Weight: P49.9
1st: Ransom Batchelor SYW
2nd: Cooper Beverly LAN
3rd: Nick Ravida WWC

Weight: P54.8
1st: Kody Farrington POQ
1st: Stanley Hazy JAG

Weight: P64.8
1st: Chad Amos GLO

Weight: B44.8
1st: Thomas Payne POQ
2nd: Russ Porter POQ
3rd: Blake West POQ
4th: Dreux Elliott TAB

Weight: B48.9
1st: Travis Bradley NK
2nd: Sidney Hall WWC
3rd: Kyle Mechling NK
4th: Alex Direnzo GLO

Weight: B50.6
1st: Vincent Alonzo POQ
2nd: Tyler Guy GLO
3rd: Joey Dance NK
4th: Joshua Hall TAB

Weight: B52.6
1st: Hunter Eutsler TAB
2nd: Hagan Witt GLO
3rd: George Batchelor SYW
4th: Trey Gregory NK

Weight: B55.8
1st: Eric Salmon NK
2nd: Mike Newman COB
3rd: Ricky Deel JAG
4th: Patou Griggs COB

Weight: B59.5
1st: Nolan Schultz NK
2nd: Delontae Garrett JAG
3rd: Russell Reed MAT
4th: Craig Skalski POQ

Weight: B62.8
1st: Jordan Kelly POQ
2nd: Clarke Austin TAB
3rd: Trent Strong P2W
4th: Alexander Killam COB

Weight: B69.2
1st: Nathan Freeman NK
2nd: Nathaniel Mullen MON
3rd: Ian O'Brien MAT
4th: Rodney Swanson WWC

Weight: B75.8
1st: Devontae Garrett JAG
2nd: Zachery Harwood WWC
3rd: Christophr Kennedy SYW

Weight: B81.5
1st: Shaun Cvengros WWC
2nd: Steven Tilton JAG

Weight: B89.4
1st: Alexander Ellis COB
2nd: Casey Lewis NK
3rd: Petey Hazy JAG

Weight: B98.7
1st: Michael Cowles WWC
2nd: Charles Crockett MAT

Weight: M46.5
1st: Ian Stricklett POQ
2nd: Stefan Zemaitis SYW

Weight: M56.1
1st: Evan Direnzo GLO
2nd: Alex Holland SYW
3rd: J. C. Griggs COB
4th: Shayne Peacock GLO

Weight: M59.6
1st: Marshall Robinson SYW
2nd: Jeffrey Armstrong POQ
3rd: Lane Swan SYW
4th: Dylan Long NK

Weight: M62.6
1st: Travis Reinhart POQ
2nd: Cannon Walden POQ
3rd: Lamar Bryant JAG
4th: Joshua Goodnite NK

Weight: M66.5
1st: Brandon Cohick GLO
2nd: Ben Lisle WWC
3rd: Brian McCann COB
4th: Ricardo Williams LAN

Weight: M69.7
1st: Sean Henry COB
2nd: Cameron Barnes JAG
3rd: Jodey McNeil P2W
4th: Joseph Lucido POQ

Weight: M72
1st: Thomas Batchelor SYW
2nd: Sammy Sanchez POQ
3rd: Glen Everett POQ
4th: Willie Driscoll NK

Weight: M75
1st: Steven Coon YA
2nd: James Ford JAG
3rd: Matthew Zapf COB
4th: Zach Westfall POQ

Weight: M79.5
1st: Austin Hallinger POQ
2nd: Dustin Collins SYW
3rd: Alex Atkins GLO
4th: Jacob Frye TAB

Weight: M88.2
1st: Drew Whitlow GLO
2nd: Adam Hyle SYW
3rd: Patrick Sopko MAT
4th: Dakota Dolan GLO

Weight: M93.4
1st: Justin Bunch POQ
2nd: Rudger Shankland TAB
3rd: Colin Lenhardt GLO
4th: Miles Foley NK

Weight: M106
1st: Woody Stephens LAN
2nd: Cody Smith MAT

Weight: M116
1st: Xavier Hopkins JAG
2nd: Craig O'Brien WWC
3rd: Tyler Pittman LAN
4th: Josh Pittman LAN

Weight: N63.8
1st: Travis Unwin COB
2nd: Aaron Zaruba TAB
3rd: Dodd Mitchell GLO
4th: Emily Bradley NK

Weight: N67.7
1st: Colton Crabtree POQ
2nd: Ronnie Thacker JAG
3rd: Trabian Faulcon P2W
4th: Brad Berrier MAT

Weight: N72.5
1st: Brian DelGrosso COB
2nd: Benjamin Canning WWC
3rd: Sam Frere LAN
4th: Ian Ferguson WWC

Weight: N76.1
1st: Kayton Marshall COB
2nd: Kyle Harwood WWC
3rd: Zack Draskovic WWC
4th: Joe Burton NK

Weight: N80.8
1st: Tony Pizzo P2W
2nd: Michael Turner MON
3rd: Sean Zemaitis SYW
4th: Mark Winder POQ

Weight: N83.4
1st: Joseph Overton POQ
2nd: Chase McAdams YA
3rd: Levi Scott NK
4th: Tommy Morris MAT

Weight: N87.4
1st: Aaron Keeton POQ
2nd: Lance Long LAN
3rd: Jacob Jones P2W
4th: Robert Lally LAN

Weight: N92.0
1st: Reuben Brooks COB
2nd: Nolan Martin POQ
3rd: Josh Teter GLO
4th: Michael Smith WWC

Weight: N97.9
1st: Coty Reinhart POQ
2nd: Todd Williams P2W
3rd: Nicholas Hillard NK
4th: Corbin Marchand LAN

Weight: N103
1st: Bruce Nelson JAG
2nd: Hunter Foley NK
3rd: Michael Engle GLO
4th: Thomas Frere LAN

Weight: N111
1st: Patrick Foley NK
2nd: Brandon Covington JAG
3rd: Brandon Hudgins MAT
4th: Erick Marlow LAN

Weight: N119
1st: Ajay Merrick POQ
2nd: Antwine Pittman JAG
3rd: Jonathan George LAN
4th: Jamie Smith P2W

Weight: N126
1st: Teon Sumpter P2W
2nd: Allen Hopkins POQ
3rd: Patrick Jones WWC
4th: Taylor Clark LAN

Weight: N136
1st: Nick Hornbeck TAB
2nd: Dylan Sharpe POQ
3rd: Jason Verlander LAN
4th: Bobby Martin COB

Weight: N145
1st: Jarred Corbett P2W
2nd: Jeremy Gotterup YA
3rd: James Hooper MAT
4th: Timmy Douglas NK

Weight: N168
1st: James Handler NK
2nd: Paul Vest LAN

Weight: S73
1st: Jed Duncan POQ
2nd: Scott Holland SYW
3rd: Christian Grimm NK

Weight: S78.6
1st: Andre Bland P2W
2nd: Jeff DelGrosso COB
3rd: John Held WWC

Weight: S87.9
1st: Gregory Todd GLO
2nd: Josh Parrish COB
3rd: John Sendzik COB
4th: Chris Stapleton WWC

Weight: S91.2
1st: Robbie Williams GLO
2nd: Elliott Hogge JAG
3rd: Joshua Reamon MON
4th: Mark Massey POQ

Weight: S98.2
1st: Kyle Ruff P2W
2nd: Derek Gallagher WWC
3rd: William Harcum WWC
4th: Brian Riley MAT

Weight: S105
1st: Cory Collins SYW
2nd: Jesse Painter GLO
3rd: Ryan Kurtz WWC
4th: Jacob Jackson LAN

Weight: S108
1st: Titus Dudley JAG
2nd: Antonio Chaffin P2W
3rd: Marc Ramirez COB
4th: Scott Hopkins YA

Weight: S114
1st: Adrian Parker COB
2nd: Mike Zapf COB
3rd: Jacobi Fenner JAG
4th: Craig McLellon POQ

Weight: S122
1st: David Jackson COB
2nd: Karl Wood POQ
3rd: Kyle Jones P2W
4th: Ryan Lucas GLO

Weight: S128
1st: Daniel Allen NK
2nd: Ray Meade WAR
3rd: Timothy Turner MON
4th: Tim Blake LAN

Weight: S140
1st: Charles Sykes JAG
2nd: Stefan Blixt NK
3rd: Patrick Martin COB
4th: Jarret Holden JAG

Weight: S146
1st: Nick Medina YA
2nd: George Handler NK
3rd: Chris Cole MON
4th: Mizell Henderson JAG

Weight: S153
1st: Kenneth Dudley JAG
2nd: Jonathan Frith LAN

Weight: S173
1st: Gary Wardlow LAN
2nd: Wayne Forrest POQ
3rd: T. J. Farrington POQ

Weight: S219
1st: Lamar Tynes P2W
2nd: Ben Hillard NK

Weight: C111
1st: Bryan Ausink P2W
2nd: Brian Forestiere JAG
3rd: Jon Wood WAR
4th: James Smith MAT

Weight: C119
1st: Ken McMillen TAB
2nd: Myron McKellar COB
3rd: Erik Grimm NK

Weight: C137
1st: Mike Garcia COB
2nd: Stephen Pociluyko MON
3rd: Candice Hornbeck TAB

Weight: C156
1st: Richard Shoemaker MON
2nd: Colin Nelson COB

Weight: C198
1st: R. J. May MON
2nd: Devin Davis LAN