NOVA II Results

@ Hayfield High School Saturday, April 26, 2003

 

GRECO-ROMAN FREESTYLE

 

Bantam/Midget 67lbs. Bantam/Midget 67lbs

 

1st Seth Henson NWV WC 1st Seth Henson- NWV WC

2nd Steven Aiello Liberty 2nd Steven Aiello - Liberty

3rd Frank Aiello Liberty 3rd Frank Aiello - Liberty

 

Schoolboy 86lbs. Midget 75lbs

 

1st - Reid Brown WMC 1st Allala Hopewell

2nd Wes Jones Gunston 2nd Malloy Chester

3rd Cory Sellner Stonewall

Schoolboy 105lbs Novice 70-74lbs.

 

1st Dylan Carr Stonewall 1st Nick Emison Raptor

2nd Phil Chichestor Raptor 2nd Cory Selner Stonewall

3rd Joel Hutchens Liberty 3rd Allala - Hopewell

 

Schoolboy 121lbs Novice 93-100lbs.

 

1st Steven Ours Gunston 1st Helen Maroulis Mt. Airy

2nd Shane Henson NWV WC 2nd Clint Allala - Hopewell

3rd Preston Campbell AH Valley

 

Schoolboy/girl/Cadet 85-98lbs Schoolboy/girl 86lbs.

 

1st Kevin Timothy Gunston 1st Helen Maroulis Mt. Airy

2nd Ahmady Abdullah Wolverines 2nd Paxon Coelho Twin Rivers

3rd Firen Gassman West Fairfax 3rd Reid Brown West Fairfax

 

Schoolboy/Cadet 100lbs. Schoolboy 102-110lbs.

 

1st C. Riggleman AH Valley 1st Dylan Carr - Stonewall

2nd S. Dorghod Gunston 2nd Shane Henson NWV WC

3rd Brown-Gasmas West Fairfax 3rd - Joel Hutchens - Liberty

 

Schoolboy/Cadet 130-135lbs. Schoolboy 121lbs.

 

1st Nick Furst Liberty 1st Steven Ours - Gunston

2nd Munat Dermirbas Marshall 2nd P. Campbell AH Valley

3rd Trevor Muhler Gunston

 

Cadet 101-111lbs. Cadet/Schoolboy 93lbs.

 

1st Joey Metzler AH Valley 1st Woody - SMWC

2nd Chris Willig SMWC 2nd Brown-Gasmas W. Fairfax

3rd Chris Hummer Gunston 3rd - Dorghod - Gunston

 

Cadet 174-186lbs. Cadet/Schoolboy 108lbs.

 

1st Charlie Newman Shenandoah Valley 1st Metzler AH Valley

2nd Easton Scarbarough Hopewell 2nd C. Riggleman AH Valley

3rd Jake Hairslip Braddock 3rd C. Hummer - Gunston

 

Cadet/Junior 119lbs. Cadet/Schoolboy 121lbs.

 

1st Nathaniel Barbie Stonewall 1st R.Buff - SMWC

2nd Todd Smoot Stonewall 2nd T. Smoot - Stonewall

3rd Ronnie Mills Gunston 3rd S. Ours - Gunston

 

Cadet/Junior 127lbs. Cadet/Schoolboy 133lbs.

 

1st T. Martinez Gunston 1st Nick Furst Liberty

2nd R. Buff SMWC 2nd Trevor Muhler - Raptor

3rd C. Bowling Gunston 3rd Ryan Barrington Gunston

 

Cadet/Junior 132-136lbs. Cadet/Schoolboy 137lbs.

 

1st Jessie Riggleman AH Valley 1st Schalk - Liberty

2nd Caleb Shank AH Valley 2nd M. Rushin Gunston

3rd - Jason Holslaw Gunston 3rd Banahone - Gunston

 

 

Cadet/Junior 143lbs. Cadet/Junior 119lbs.

 

1st J. Chichester Raptor 1st Nathaniel Barbee - Stonewall

2nd G. Coelho- Twin Rivers 2nd Ronnie Mills - Gunston

3rd Schalk Liberty 3rd Kevin Lytle - Raptor

 

Cadet/Junior 147lbs. Cadet/Junior 127lbs.

 

1st T. Timothy Gunston 1st T. Martinez - Gunston

2nd M.A. Macias Gunston 2nd C. Bowling - Gunston

3rd Reisenberg AH Valley 3rd R. Hall Twin Rivers

 

Cadet/Junior 150-154lbs. Cadet/Junior 140lbs.

 

1st John Gryzewski Liberty 1st Jesse Riggleman AH Valley

2nd Brad Childers Shenandoah Valley 2nd Tariq Johnson - Gunston

3rd Cody Webb Hopewell 3rd Garrott Coelho Twin Riveres

 

Cadet/Junior 157-159lbs Cadet/Junior 145lbs.

 

1st Metzler AH Valley 1st J. Chichester - Raptor

2nd Young AH Valley 2nd Z. Gibson - Liberty

3rd Bokelaar Hopewell 3rd M. Jones - Gunston

 

Cadet/Junior 165lbs. Cadet/Junior 152lbs.

 

1st Rushin Gunston 1st Timothy - Gunston

2nd Andrews Marshall 2nd Hord - Raptor

3rd Tisdell AH Valley 3rd Reisenberg AH Valley

 

Cadet/Junior 170-188lbs. Cadet/Junior 158lbs.

 

1st P.J. Worosz Marshall 1st Metzler AH Valley

2nd Chris Goings Liberty

3rd Joel Smith AH Valley

 

Junior 189-199lbs. Cadet/Junior 168lbs.

 

1st - Matt Pelar Raptor 1st Andrews - Marshall

2nd Andrew Payne Wolverines 2nd Tisdell AH Valley

3rd Yilbert Ortega Stonewall 3rd Bokelaar - Hopewell

 

Junior 237-250lbs. Cadet/Junior 187lbs.

 

1st - Zach Adamanis 1st Bobby Henderson - Hopewell

2nd Rodrick Pailin Liberty 2nd E. Scarbarough - Hopewell

3rd Andy Williams - Gunston 3rd Charlie Newman AH Valley

 

Junior 188lbs.

 

1st Dixon- gunston

2nd Ivan Lagares Woodbridge

3rd Joel Smith AH Valley