MASON-DIXON QUALIFIER RESULTS
December 15, 2002

 

 

 

MASON-DIXON WINNERS

  

  60 lb. Caleb Richardson

  65 lb. Kyle Mason

  70 lb. Michael Bowman

  75 lb. George Billy

  80 lb. Marty Carlson

  85 lb. Denny Herndon

  90 lb. Chris Hulbert

  95 lb. Andrew Clement

100 lb. Matt Baldwin

105 lb. Jared King

110 lb. Zachary Birch

115 lb. Steven Ours

120 lb. Kaleb Smith

130 lb. Joshua Williams

140 lb. Cory Tyler

150 lb. James Mason

165 lb. Tony Goodman

 

 

 

 

 

INDIVIDUAL PLACERS

  

60 LBS.

1st Place Caleb Richardson

2nd Place Austin Hurst, Great Bridge

3rd Place Travis Bradley, King William

 

 

65 LBS.

1st Place Kyle Mason, SMWC

2nd Place Mitch Furr, Stonewall

3rd Place Perry Batchelor, PWA

 

 

70 LBS.

1st Place Michael Bowman, Mount Airy

2nd Place Casey Collins, Ashland

3rd Place David Wesley, Louisa

 

 

75 LBS.

1st Place George Billy, Knights

2nd Place Chris Taylor, Great Neck

3rd Place Brett Fiskus, Great Neck

 

 

80 LBS.

1st Place Marty Carlson, Great Bridge

2nd Place Kevin Timothy, SMWC

3rd Place Jared Anongos, NCYW

 

 

85 LBS.

1st Place Denny Herndon, Grafton

2nd Place Taylor Bishop, Kellam

3rd Place Patrick Nowaczyk, DWC

 

 

90 LBS.

1st Place Chris Hulbert, DWC

2nd Place Ryan Mikula, SMWC

3rd Place Billy Ruff, Kellam

 

 

95 LBS.

1st Place Andrew Clement, Stonewall

2nd Place Phillip Atkins, Stonewall

3rd Place Zach Draskovic, Williamsburg

 

 

100 LBS.

1st Place Matt Baldwin, Grundy WC

2nd Place Matt Weiser, Stonewall

3rd Place Barry Heath, Stonewall

 

 

105 LBS.

1st Place Jared King, Great Bridge

 

 

110 LBS.

1st Place Zachary Birch, Stonewall

 

 

115 LBS.

1st Place Steven Ours, Gunston

2nd Place Bobby Hunter

 

 

120 LBS.

1st Place Kaleb Smith, Grundy WC

2nd Place Michael A. Routt, Culpepper

3rd Place Nick Hillard, New Kent

 

 

130 LBS.

1st Place Joshua Williams, Hayfield

2nd Place Joshua Barlow, Colonial Heights

3rd Place Corey Evans, Stonewall

 

 

140 LBS.

1st Place Cory Tyler, Stonewall

2nd Place Demario Owens, Grundy

3rd Place Matthew Griffiths, Poquoson

 

 

150 LBS.

1st Place James Mason, Brookville

2nd Place Dustin Robbins, Stonewall

3rd Place Travis Bradley, King William

 

 

165 LBS.

1st Place Tony Goodman, Brookville

2nd Place Morgan Owens, Grundy

3rd Place Stephen Parks, Bull Run