Commonwealth Games
Christiansburg, Va. July 19-20, 2003

 

Freestyle

Bantam Division

#1:

1st Taylor Collins Salem

2nd Kyle Dulaney Hawkeye East

 

#2:

1st Aaron Gunter Botetourt

2nd Kyle Dulaney Hawkeye East

3rd Austin Ellison Hawkeye East

 

#3:

1st Nicholas Costaneda Panthers

2nd Kentario Cartright Eagles

 

Midget Division

#1:

1st Will Hayes All-American

2nd Dallas Smith JYD

3rd Levi Morse Hawkeye East

 

#2:

1st Tanner Tinsley All-American

2nd Cody Dulaney Hawkeye East

3rd Rhett Hall Hawkeye East

 

#3:

1st Zach Epperly Hawkeye East

2nd Jake Smith JYD

3rd  - James Linkous Hawkeye East

 

#4:

1st Gary Ables Kempsville

2nd Kolby Huffman Highlands

3rd Tyler Miles Hawkeye East

 

#5:

1st Tyler Miles

 

Midget/Novice Division:

#1:

1st Brady Epperly Hawkeye East

2nd Zachary Hert JYD

#2:

1st Nick Squyres Kempsville

2nd Trey Toliver Read Mtn.

3rd Bronson Greene Eagles

 

#3:

1st Gary Ables Kempsville

2nd Philip Bishop Bluff City

3rd Justin Bailey Hawkeye East

 

#4:

1st Eric Brown Kempsville

2nd Mohamed Ibrahim Hawkeye East

 

Novice/Schoolboy Division

#1:

1st Tanner Sutphin Hawkeye East

2nd Adam Sandoe

3rd Eric Brown Kempsville

 

#2:

1st Preston Harrington Hawkeye East

2nd Anthony Gilliom Godwin

3rd Jordan Peck

 

#3:

1st Victor Ripley Panthers

 

Schoolboy/Cadet Division:

#1:

1st Tim Miles Hawkeye East

2nd Sid Humphreys Hawkeye East

3rd Matt  Surprenant River Dawgs

 

#2:

1st Matt Stump Hawkeye East

2nd Josh Moses All-American

3rd Luke Brugh Hawkeye East

 

#3:

1st Terry Lee Epperly Hawkeye East

2nd Trey Dillon Hawkeye East

3rd Felton Banks Fred Lynn

 

 

 

Cadet/Junior Division:

#1:

1st Jason Bostick Panthers

2nd Bryan Hartman Hawkeye East

3rd Jonathan Angle Eastmont

 

#2:

1st Kaci Payne Cougar Crush

2nd Andrew Gusler Hawkeye East

3rd David Jackson Panthers

 

#3:

1st Seth Van Horn

2nd Marlon Lopez Panthers

3rd Justin Cox Hawkeye East

 

#4:

1st Robert Buck Hawkeye East

2nd Thomas Stevens Blacksburg

3rd Christopher Witt River Dawgs

 

Open Division:

#2:

1st Robert Buck Hawkeye East

2nd Israel Gilbert Franklin Co.

3rd Kelly Johnson VA Tech

 

#3:

1st Josh Little Hawkeye East

2nd Nick Buck Hawkeye East

3rd William Nichols

 

#4:

1st Anthony Boyd Christiansburg

2nd Dan Butler

 

 

Folkstyle

PW Division

 

#1:

1st Trey Boyd Rural Retreat

2nd Andy Webb Grundy

 

#2:

1st Ty Boyd Rural Retreat

2nd Ty Early Stuarts Draft

 

Bantam Division

 

#1:

1st Corbin Woods Fighting Blues

2nd Taylor Collins Salem

3rd Jacob Cunningham Smith Mtn.

 

#2:

1st Austin Ellison Hawkeye East

2nd Kyle Dulaney Hawkeye East

3rd Cody Martin Bulldogs

 

#3:

1st Justin Street Grundy

2nd Trey Smith

3rd Jessie Turner Bulldogs

 

#4:

1st Cole Murray Hawkeye East

2nd Nicholas Costaneda Eagles

3rd Kentario Cartright Eagles

 

Midget Division

 

#1:

1st Dallas Smith JYD

2nd Brandon Waller Bulldogs

3rd Kasey Early Stuarts Draft

 

#2:

1st Dillon Knight Pin 2 Win

2nd Will Hays All-American

3rd Marshall Shank Mt. View

#3:

1st Jake Smith JYD

2nd Zachary Hert JYD

3rd Rhett Hall Hawkeye East

 

#4:

1st Cody Dulaney Hawkeye East

2nd Tyler Berglowe Grundy

3rd Trevor Bruffy Bees

 

#5:

1st Zach Epperly Hawkeye East

2nd Tyler McClanahan Grundy

3rd Tanner Tinsley All-American

 

#6:

1st Michael Bishop Bluff City

2nd Cody Rife Grundy

3rd Sean VanDyke Grundy

 

#7:

1st Bronson Greene Eagles

2nd Daniel Lowe Riverview

3rd Drew Bibb Hawkeye East

 

#8:

1st Tyler Miles Hawkeye East

2nd Tyson Stacy Grundy

 

Novice Division

 

#1:

1st Kasey Early Stuarts Draft

2nd Rhett Hall Hawkeye East

3rd Blake Brown Grundy

 

#2:

1st Ryan Hunsberger Culpeper

2nd Jacob Phillips Hawkeye East

3rd Brady Epperly Hawkeye East

 

#3:

1st Tyler Desper Valley Wrestling

2nd Travis Wilson Sullvin East

3rd David Hall Bluff City

 

 

#4:

1st Nick Squyres Kempsville

2nd Jeremy Hurley Grundy

3rd Tony Gravely Laurel Park

 

#5:

1st Philip Bishop Bluff City

2nd Ethan Owens Grundy

3rd Trey Toliver Read Mtn.

 

#6:

1st Gary Ables Kempsville

2nd Travis Caller Carroll County

3rd Justin Bailey Hawkeye East

 

#7:

1st Caleb Looney Grundy

2nd Brett Hall Botetourt

3rd Tanner McClanahan Grundy

 

#8:

1st Kolby Huffman Highlands

2nd - Josh Adams Marion

3rd Hunter Shields Brutal Inc.

 

#9:

1st Aaron McMillion Valley Wrestling

2nd Eric Brown Kempsville

3rd Mohammod Ibrahim Hawkeye East

 

#10:

1st Victor Ripley Panthers

2nd Zack Santolla Botetourt

3rd Tanner Marshall Grundy

 

#11:

1st John Twiddy Highlands

2nd Dalton Cox Grundy

3rd Robbie Rife Grundy

 

Schoolboy Division:

 

#1:

1st Mike Garofalo

2nd Brian Wood William Byrd

3rd Bryan Waller East Hills

 

#2:

1st Devon Puriefoy Highlands

2nd Jamie Carr

3rd Gary Ables Kempsville

 

#3:

1st Andrew Clement Mechanicsville

2nd Tanner Sutphin Hawkeye East

3rd Seth Tomlin Parry McCluer

 

#4:

1st Tanner Sutphin Hawkeye East

2nd Schuyler Brown Ashland

3rd John Cox Highlands

 

#5:

1st Brandon Castle VHS

2nd Brock Buckner Hawkeye East

3rd Eric Brown Kempsville

 

#6:

1st Sid Humphreys Hawkeye East

2nd Andrew Dionne Martinsville

3rd Karryssa Toliver Read Mtn.

 

#7:

1st Jordan Peck All-American

2nd Anthony Gilliom Godwin MS

3rd Gavin Trahan Panthers

 

#8:

1st Preston Harrington Hawkeye East

2nd David Harrison Rural Retreat

3rd Preston Campbell Wilder Prince MS

 

#9:

1st Travis Franklin

2nd Joe Blevins Highlands

3rd Jeran Nickels Highlands

 

#10:

1st Kaleb Smith Grundy

2nd Andrew Cox Highlands

3rd David Perez Panther/Eagles

 

 

 

#11:

1st Timothy Spraker Rural Retreat

2nd Barry Hubbard Roanoke

3rd Cory Hoover

 

#12:

1st Hunter Cox Highlands

2nd Morgan Owens Grundy

3rd Dalton Vannoy Highlands

 

#13:

1st Trey Dillon Hawkeye East

2nd Felton Banks Fred Lynn

3rd Thomas Eller Bluff City

 

Cadet Division

#1:

1st Dorian Carter Bulldogs

2nd Bryan Hartman Hawkeye East

3rd Brett Buckner Hawkeye East

 

#2:

1st Sid Humphreys Hawkeye East

2nd Gary Copeland

3rd Andrew Dunlap RCHS

 

#3:

1st Cameron Felty Daniel Boone

2nd David Lee Hamrick Martinsville

3rd Zeke Jones Sullivan East

 

#4:

1st Tim Miles Hawkeye East

2nd Josh Parrish York

3rd Tyler Cobb Jefferson Forest

 

#5:

1st Lorenzo Waller Freedom WC

2nd Matt Surprenant River Dawgs

3rd Jordan Crowder Mewy River/RCHS

 

#6:

1st Matt Dickerson Hawkeye East

2nd Travis Lanier Laurel Park

3rd Cutler Glenn Brutal Inc.

 

 

#7:

1st Matt Stump Hawkeye East

2nd David Addison VHS

3rd Jeff Bane RCHS/VMI

 

#8:

1st Luke Brugh Hawkeye East

2nd Seth Van Horn Tenn.

3rd Seth Spence Read Mtn.

 

#9:

1st Josh Moses All-American

2nd JaVonte Ashford Wm. Fleming

3rd Chris Barham James River

 

#10:

1st Aaron Stiltner Grundy

2nd Alex Farinelli Highlands

3rd Rickey Flood Bulldogs

 

#11:

1st Jantzen Minton Abingdon

2nd TJ Canning Chancellor

3rd Jordan Jeffords Chancellor

 

#12:

1st Joey Curcio Crossface

2nd Cody Campbell WBMS

3rd John Sturgill Hawkeye East

 

#13:

1st Nick Buck Hawkeye East

2nd Allen Shelton Bulldogs

3rd Lucas Cramer Eastmont

 

#14:

1st Jon Dickerson Hawkeye East

2nd Malcolm Brown Marion

3rd Joseph Ray Bulldogs

 

#15:

1st Stuart Vyule Hawkeye East

2nd Brandon Ode Hall Marion

3rd Terry Lee Epperly Hawkeye East

 

 

 

#16:

1st Scott Goad Hawkeye East

2nd Ryan Porter Bulldogs

3rd Sterlin Keen Laurel Park

 

Junior Division

#1:

1st Matt Wells Daniel Boone

2nd Brandon Flood Willcox

3rd Jonathan Woods Perry McCluer

 

#2:

1st Ryan Blankenship Franklin County

2nd Ryan McGrew Daniel Boone

3rd Jonathan Angle Eastmont

 

#3:

1st Jason Bostick Panthers

2nd Ronnie Long William Byrd

3rd Chris Hurd Cave Spring

 

#4:

1st AJ Clement James River

2nd Marlon Lopez Panthers

3rd David Jackson Panthers

 

#5:

1st Adam McGeoch Forest

2nd Andrew Gusler Hawkeye East

3rd Chip Bruffy Brookville

 

#6:

1st Justin Cox Hawkeye East

2nd Andrew Lester John Battle

3rd Jeff Brown Eastmont

 

#7:

1st Kaci Payne Cougar Crush

2nd Jonathan Dixon Bulldogs

3rd Ben Caldwell Tunstall

 

#8:

1st Patrick Driscoll Covington

2nd Tyler Smith JFHS

3rd John Deadmore Highlands

 

 

#9:

1st Thomas Stevens Blacksburg

2nd Jeremy Guyer

3rd Christopher Witt River Dawgs

 

#10:

1st Robert Buck Hawkeye East

2nd Nathan Overstreet Salem

3rd Jon Brown Grundy

 

#11:

1st Nick Buck Hawkeye East

2nd Adam McClanahan Grundy

3rd Kerry McCroskey John Battle

 

#12:

1st Stuart Vyule Hawkeye East

2nd Matt Woods Blacksburg

3rd Tyler Ramsey York

 

#13:

1st Chaunson Ross Martinsville

2nd Bobby Hoffert River Dawgs

 

#14:

1st Roy Lee Hall Bulldogs

2nd John Horton Daniel Boone

3rd Justin Adair Patrick Henry

 

Open Division

#1:

1st Andrew Gusler Hawkeye East

2nd Scott Weddle Salem

3rd Mac Parker Bees

 

#2:

1st Israel Gilbert Franklin Co.

2nd Brandon Hill Daniel Boone

3rd Jeff Maiewski JF

 

#3:

1st Walter Sampsell Fauquier

2nd Tyler Shillig Rural Retreat

3rd Gilbert Ortega Jaguar WC

 

 

 

#4:

1st Kelly Johnson VA Tech

2nd Matt Burton Roanoke

3rd Roger Dixon

 

#5:

1st Josh Little Hawkeye East

2nd William Nichols

3rd Mark Raymond

 

#6:

1st Dan Butler Cougar Crush

2nd John McLeod VES

3rd Charles Phillips George Wythe

 

#7:

1st Jonas Corl Botetourt

2nd Anthony Boyd Hawkeye East

3rd Bobby Hoffert River Dawgs