COMMONWEALTH GAMES

CHRISTIANSBURG RECREATION CENTER

JULY 17, 1999

WRESTLING FOLKSTYLE RESULTS

PEEWEE DIVISION

43#-47#:

1 JOSHUA CLARK MATOACA

2 BRADY EPPERLY CHRISTIANSBURG

3 TYLER REYNOLDS BEDFORD

48#-49#:

1 ZACK EPPERLY CHRISTIANSBURG

2 KENSEY HANKINS GRUNDY

51#-53#:

1 COLTON WITT BEDFORD

2 TYLER MILES CHRISTIANSBURG

3 TURNER BISHOP VA. BEACH

85#-86#:

1 DALTON COX GRUNDY

2 CHRIS STEPHENSON MAVISDALE

102# - 109#:

1 ZACK SANTOLLA ROANOKE

2 LUKE SIMIANER ROANOKE

BANTAM DIVISION

43#-47#:

1 DAKOTA VANCE GRUNDY

2 BRADY EPPERLY CHRISTIANSBURG

3 DUSTIN CHOATE BIG ISLAND

48#-50#:

1 - ERIK KIDD ROANOKE

2 - STEVEN TUELL SALEM

3 - BRIAN DEEL GRUNDY

51#-53#:

1 HENRY CARLSON BEAVERDAM

2 DAKOTA HUFFMAN FORT DEFIANCE

3 HUSTON HARRISON APPOMATTOX

55#-57#:

1 TAYLOR BISHOP VA. BEACH

2 ETHAN OWENS GRUNDY

3 BENJAMIN WILSON ASHLAND

60#-64#:

1 DUSTIN CLARK MATOACA

2 TREY TOLIVER TROUTVILLE

3 LUKE HARRIS CHRISTIANSBURG

64#-65#:

1 AARON MCMILLION STUARTS DRAFT

2 RIDGE MOSLEY KINGSPORT

3 MATTHEW BOOTH ROANOKE

66#-74#:

1 STEVEN SMITH GLEN ALLEN

2 SHERMAN JACKSON MAVISDALE

3 ERIC SCHIFF KINGSPORT

MIDGET DIVISION:

49#-53#:

1 DAVID MAUSER BEDFORD

2 MARTY CARLSON BEAVERDAM

3 CASEY COLLINS BEAVERDAM

54-60#:

1 MICHAEL WEEKS STAUNTON

2 ANDREW ROBERTSON CHRISTIANSBURG

3 JESSIE DEMPSEY BIG ISLAND

61-62#:

1 STEPHEN MACCAULEY LOUISA

2 RYAN REYNOLDS BEDFORD

3 HEATH THOMAS CHRISTIANSBURG

67-69#

1 JARED KING CHESAPEAKE

2 JONATHAN VANNESS BUENA VISTA

3 RONALD DAVIS RADFORD

70-77#

1 SEAN CLARK MADISON HEIGHTS

2 DERRICK GILLIAM KINGSPORT

3 JUSTIN OVERCASH BLACKSBURG

79-85#

1 SAM RAKES CHRISTIANSBURG

2 JAMES MASON ALTA VISTA

3 BRANDON BENTLEY KINGSPORT

88-94#

1 TRAVIS HENDERSON GROTTOES

2 TONY GOODMAN LYNCHBURG

3 JOSEPH BLEVINS ABINGDON

98-107#

1 DANIEL HOOD KINGSPORT

2 JOSH LEE GRUNDY

3 RYAN PRATER ABINGDON

 

 

 

NOVICE DIVISION

53#

1 KYLE PHILLIPS CHRISTIANSBURG

60-67#

1 BRETT COLLINS ASHLAND

2 ADAM BRODA LYNCHBURG

3 RASHANE WASHINGTON COVINGTON

68-74#

1 CHARLIE WILSON ASHLAND

2 TIMMY MILES CHRISTIANSBURG

3 DANIEL HUDSON RUSTBURG

75-79#

1 MATT EPPERLY CHRISTIANSBURG

2 GABE CURRY WAYNESBORO

3 ADAM PITTMAN GREAT BRIDGE

82-84#

1 ADAM OWENS FT. DEFIANCE

2 MICHAEL HUDSON RUSTBURG

3 NICK THOMPSON CHRISTIANSBURG

85-89#

1 AARON SCHLUETER BLACKSBURG

2 CARLTON KARNES BEDFORD

3 CODY MOSLEY KINGSPORT

101-104#

1 STEPHON SHELTON MARTINSVILLE

2 RAY BLEVINS DAMASCUS

3 LUKE BRUGH CHRISTIANSBURG

112-119#

1 JOEY CURCIO BRISTOL

2 ZACK LEONARD ROANOKE

3 BRADLEY WAGNER SALEM

120-124#

1 ALAN CASSTEVEN HANOVER

2 JANTZEN MINTON ABINGDON

148-157#

1 MATTHEW STILTNER GRUNDY

2 TERRY EPPERLY CHRISTIANSBURG

3 TRAVIS POTTER COVINGTON

160-178#

1 ADAM RYAN CHRISTIANSBURG

2 CODY YATES GRUNDY

 

 

 

SCHOOLBOY DIVISION:

62-72#

1 JEFFREY WEEKS STAUNTON

2 BRANDON WAGNER SALEM

3 DANIEL HUDSON RUSTBURG

79-84#

1 MATT EPPERLY CHRISTIANSBURG

2 RUSTY MCGOUGH VINGON

3 DAVID HALL SALEM

86-93#

1 BRANDON SUMMERS FT. DEFIANCE

2 TIM DEVORE CHRISTIANSBURG

3 JONAH STOUGH NORTON

98-102#

1 B.J. COMPTON CHRISTIANSBURG

2 DAVID HALL BEDFORD

3 JON BROWN GRUNDY

103-107#

1 DANNY MCDOWELL BEAVERDAM

2 AUSTIN VAUGHAN SALEM

3 AARON CADIERO BEDFORD

113-116#

1 ADAM YATES GRUNDY

2 STEVEN THOMAS CHRISTIANSBURG

3 BRANDON DAVIS LYNCHBURG

119-121#

1 KARL WITT CHRISTIANSBURG

2 KENT HODGSON WARRENTON

3 ROBERT BUCK CHRISTIANSBURG

123-129#

1 JACKIE TONEY CHRISTIANSBURG

2 CLINTON WELLS LOUISA

3 JOSH FLINT BUENA VISTA

130-131#

1 JOHN HUNTER ROANOKE

2 BRANDON CLARK ROANOKE

3 JOHN CURRY WAYNESBORO

136-142#

1 J.T. PRUITT GRUNDY

2 JOSH DUNBAR CHRISTIANSBURG

3 JAMES RATCLIFFE RADFORD

143-145#

1 MATT SPANGLER ROANOKE

2 JUSTIN WHITED MAVISDALE

3 JARRELL COVINGTON

170-174#

1 DANIEL DEEL GRUNDY

2 DAVID SCHLUETER BLACKSBURG

3 TONY KIRBY SALEM

188-189#

1 MATT LEE GRUNDY

2 J.R. SPARROW RUSTBURG

222#

1 CHRIS JEWELL SALEM

CADET DIVISION:

103#

1 MIKE SUMMERS FT. DEFIANCE

2 BOONE BROCKENBROUGH BUENA VISTA

3 B.J. COMPTON CHRISTIANSBURG

112#

1 PRESTON HALL CHRISTIANSBURG

2 MALACHI UNDERWOOD SALEM

3 DUSTIN MCPHERSON CHRISTIANSBURG

119#

1 JUSTIN SHOEMAKER VERONA

2 ROBERT JAUREZ BROADWAY

3 CHRIS WILKEY BRISTOL

125#

1 TIM ORMSBY FREDERICKSBURG

2 CAREY HICHLIN STAUNTON

3 CHIP BRUFFY LYNCHBURG

130#

1 PAT HOLZWORTH FREDERICKSBURG

2 JACKIE TONEY CHRISTIANSBURG

3 STEVEN FRYATT WISE

135#

1 BRIAN LYTTLE CHRISTIANSBURG

2 ABBY SPICER DAMASCUS

3 JASON WAELTI VINTON

140#

1 CORY RYAN CHRISTIANSBURG

2 JORDAN BARNETT WISE

3 NICHOLAS WASHINGTON NEWPORT NEWS

145#

1 J.T. PRUITT GRUNDY

2 CARLTON MEADOR ROANOKE

3 ALVIN SHEPPARD CHRISTIANSBURG

 

 

 

152#

1 MIKE NOVAK WOODBRIDGE

2 GREGORY CLEVINGER GRUNDY

3 JUSTIN DOYLE BATH CO.

160#

1 JASON HUFF CHRISTIANSBURG

2 JESSE WILLIS GRUNDY

3 JOHN HINSON WAYNESBORO

171#

1 ANTHONY BOYD CHRISTIANSBURG

2 TROY TRAHAN RICHMOND

3 SHAM HATCHER BRISTOL

189#

1 DANIEL CROCKET WYTHEVILLE

2 CHARLES JENKINS WARRENTON

3 ROBBIE BUCKER LOUISA

215#

1 MIKE GEISER VINTON

2 CAMERON HALL TROUTVILLE

3 CHRIS JEWELL SALEM

275#

1 ADAM SEXTON WISE

2 SHAWN MCELWEE WARRENTON

3 JONATHAN SCHWARTZ MADISON HEIGHTS

JUNIOR DIVISION

112#

1 BLAKE FROST CHRISTIANSBURG

2 LUCAS ODAM CHILHOWIE

3 PATRICK KANE WARRENTON

125#

1 CHANCE CRAFT BUCHANAN

2 JOE SAMPSELL WARRENTON

3 LARRY NEESE BRISTOL

135#

1 BRIAN LYTTLE CHRISTIANSBURG

2 SCOTT SMITH ORLEAN

3 DOUG SMITH MARSHALL

140#

1 JOE JAKUPECYK RADFORD

2 GABRIEL VELASCA NEWPORT NEWS

3 JOSH SPENCE

145#

1 RODNEY ANDREWS CHRISTIANSBURG

2 JOSH MOYERS BROADWAY

3 MIKE SCHLUETER BLACKSBURG

152#

1 JEB WRIGHT CHRISTIANSBURG

2 STAFFORD GRAY MARTINSVILLE

3 GLEN TAYLOR BATH CO.

160#

1 JASON HUFF CHRISTIANSBURG

2 MILES SHIFFLET HOT SPRINGS

3 STEPHEN HAMRICK BRISTOL

171#

1 RYAN HULVER BROADWAY

2 TRAVIS WHITE MARTINSVILLE

3 MAT ROUTH STAFFORD

189#

1 JOHN THOMPSON WISE

2 JASON EGGLESTON MARTINSVILLE

3 JAKE BOWMAN DRAKES BRANCH

215#

1 SAM WHARTON WISE

2 MICHAEL HENDERLITE MARION

3 JOHN SMALL HOT SPRINGS

275#

1 E.G. MCDANIEL CHRISTIANSBURG

2 JOSH KIMBROUGH PATRICK HENRY

OPEN DIVISION

118#

1 JOSH WILLIAMS BIG STONE GAP

2 BLAKE FROST CHRISTIANSBURG

3 CHRIS POE CHILHOWIE

126#

1 JAMIE HARRIS CHRISTIANSBURG

2 MATT WIDNER BRISTOL

142#

1 BROCK STEVENS BRISTOL

2 DERRICK KNIGHT WISE

150#

1 HOSH ISHIKAWA BLACKSBURG

2 MICHAEL KALBER BLACKSBURG

3 TIMOTHY BONDS PORTSMOUTH

158#

1 NATHAN HOUCHINS MAX MEADOWS

2 KELLY JOHNSON COEBURN

3 DEAN HALL DILLWYN

 

 

 

167#

1 CHRIS PEARSON NEWPORT NEWS

2 DANNY THOMAS VINTON

3 JOSEPH PLUMMER CHILHOWIE

177#

1 KEEGAN YAGER BLACKSBURG

2 DAVID HARRISON APPOMATTOX

3 JEREMY ROUTH STAFFORD

190#

1 BRYAN HURST WARRENTON

2 JASON MARSHALL ST. PAUL

3 KEVIN HONAKER TROUTVILLE

220#

1 TED PROCTOR WARRENTON

2 TOM SCHIFF KINGSPORT

3 ALVIN SHEPPARD

275#

1 GREG FIRST EVINGTON

2 ROGER MELLO FOREST

3 TONY HALL - TROUTVILLE